Gree 7.8 kW Airy Champagne AI24C

Gree 7.8 kW Airy Champagne AI24C

Power
7.8 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 1,759.08 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Gree Airy Champagne AI24C with 7.8 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32, compressor: inverter. Energy class A+++ (cooling) / A+++ (heating), SEER 8.5, SCOP 4.6. Built-in Wi-Fi: yes. Dimensions 347 × 1110 × 257 mm (H × W × D), weight 17.5 kg.

Technical data

Product details

Outdoor Unit Width (mm)958 mm
Outdoor Unit Depth (mm)402 mm
Outdoor Unit Height (mm)660 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight (kg)42.5 kg
Refrigerant charge1400 g
Rated power input (cooling)1868 W
Indoor sound pressure min.25 dB(A)
Compressor typeInverter
Built-in Wi-FiYes

Main parameters

Cooling capacity7800 W
Cooling capacity min.1.00 kW
Cooling capacity max.8.90 kW
Heating capacity min.1.50 kW
Heating capacity max.9.50 kW
SEER8.5
SCOP4.6
Energy class (cooling)A+++
Energy class (heating)A+++
RefrigerantR32

Dimensions and weight

Depth257 mm
Height347 mm
Width1110 mm
Length257 mm
Weight17.5 kg
Air purificationPlasma