Gree 7.8 kW Cosmo Pearl CS24

Gree 7.8 kW Cosmo Pearl CS24

Power
7.8 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 1,592.46 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Gree Cosmo Pearl CS24 with 7.8 kW cooling capacity and 7.8 kW heating capacity, refrigerant R32. Energy class A+++ (cooling) / A++ (heating), SEER 8.5, SCOP 4.6. Indoor unit sound pressure 27–48 dB(A), power supply 230V/1Ph/50Hz, built-in Wi-Fi: yes. Dimensions 333 × 1116 × 248 mm (H × W × D), weight 15.5 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth248 mm
Height333 mm
Width1116 mm
Length248 mm
Weight15.5 kg
Air purificationIoniser

Main parameters

Cooling capacity7800 W
Rated cooling capacity (BTU)24000 BTU/h
Heating capacity7800 W
Cooling capacity min.1 kW
Cooling capacity max.8.9 kW
Heating capacity min.1.5 kW
Heating capacity max.9.5 kW
SEER8.5
SCOP4.6
Energy class (cooling)A+++
Energy class (heating)A++
RefrigerantR32

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)660 mm
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)958 mm
Outdoor Unit Depth (mm)402 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight (kg)42.5 kg
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)-15 ~ 50 °C
Outdoor temperature range (heating)-25 ~ 30 °C
Power supply230V/1Ph/50Hz
Rated power input (cooling)2800 W
Indoor sound pressure min.27 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure max.48 dB(A)
Built-in Wi-FiYes