Mitsubishi Electric 14 kW Ceiling Power Inverter PCA-M125KA2

Mitsubishi Electric 14 kW Ceiling Power Inverter PCA-M125KA2

Power
14 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 7,529.30 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Mitsubishi Electric Ceiling Power Inverter PCA-M125KA2 with 12.5 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32. SEER 6.39, SCOP 4.34. Indoor unit sound pressure 39–45 dB(A). Dimensions 230 × 1600 × 680 mm (H × W × D), weight 38 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth680 mm
Height230 mm
Weight38 kg
Width1600 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)870 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)460 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight107 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)1100 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

TypeCeiling Suspended System
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Heating capacity min.3.2 kW
Heating capacity max.16.0 kW
Cooling capacity12.5 kW
Cooling capacity min.5.1 kW
Cooling capacity max.14.0 kW
SCOP4.34
SEER6.39
Indoor sound pressure min.39 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure max.45 dB(A)
Recommended fuse6 A