Mitsubishi Electric 14 kW Outdoor MXZ-6F122VF

Mitsubishi Electric 14 kW Outdoor MXZ-6F122VF

Power
14 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 6,740.56 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Mitsubishi Electric Outdoor MXZ-6F122VF with 12.2 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32. Energy class A++ (cooling) / A++ (heating), SEER 7.65, SCOP 4.65. Power supply 220-240v, 50Hz. Dimensions 1048 × 950 × 330 mm (H × W × D), weight 87 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth330 mm
Height1048 mm
Weight87 kg
Width950 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)1048 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)330 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight87 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)950 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Heating capacity min.3.5 kW
Heating capacity max.16.5 kW
Cooling capacity12.2 kW
Cooling capacity min.3.5 kW
Cooling capacity max.13.5 kW
SCOP4.65
SEER7.65
Energy class (heating)A++
Energy class (cooling)A++
Sound power level, outdoor unit (LwA)69 dBA
Power supply220-240v, 50Hz
AC input voltage220-240 V
Frequency50 Hz
Number of phases1
Rated power input (heating)3.31 kW
Rated power input (cooling)3.66 kW
Max. input current29.8 A
Refrigerant charge2.4 kg
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Recommended fuse32 A
TypeMulti-Split System