Gree 3 kW Airy Dark AI09D

Gree 3 kW Airy Dark AI09D

Power
3 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 1,116.39 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Gree Airy Dark AI09D with 3 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32, compressor: inverter. Energy class A+++ (cooling), SEER 8.5, SCOP 4.6. Indoor unit sound pressure 25–44 dB(A), outdoor unit 53 dB(A), built-in Wi-Fi: yes. Dimensions 292 × 907 × 200 mm (H × W × D), weight 10.5 kg.

Technical data

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)555 mm
Outdoor Unit Depth (mm)330 mm
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)732 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight (kg)29.5 kg
Refrigerant charge800 g
Rated power input (cooling)875 W
Indoor sound pressure min.25 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure max.44 dB(A)
Outdoor sound pressure53 dB(A)
Compressor typeInverter
Built-in Wi-FiYes

Dimensions and weight

Depth200 mm
Height292 mm
Width907 mm
Length200 mm
Weight10.5 kg
Air purificationPlasma

Main parameters

Cooling capacity3000 W
Cooling capacity min.0.85 kW
Cooling capacity max.4.50 kW
Heating capacity min.1.00 kW
Heating capacity max.4.90 kW
SEER8.5
SCOP4.6
Energy class (cooling)A+++
RefrigerantR32