Mitsubishi Electric 16 kW Ceiling Power Inverter PCA-M140KA2

Mitsubishi Electric 16 kW Ceiling Power Inverter PCA-M140KA2

Power
16 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 9,106.75 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Mitsubishi Electric Ceiling Power Inverter PCA-M140KA2 with 13.4 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32. SEER 6.1, SCOP 4.4. Indoor unit sound pressure 41–48 dB(A). Dimensions 230 × 1600 × 680 mm (H × W × D), weight 40 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Height230 mm
Width1600 mm
Weight40 kg
Depth680 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)1338 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)370 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight118 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)1050 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Cooling capacity13.4 kW
Cooling capacity min.6.2 kW
Cooling capacity max.15.0 kW
Rated power input (cooling)3.94 kW
SEER6.1
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)−15 ~ +46 °C
Heating capacity min.5.7 kW
Heating capacity max.18.0 kW
Rated power input (heating)4.43 kW
SCOP4.4
Outdoor temperature range (heating)−20 ~ +21 °C
Indoor sound pressure min.41 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure max.48 dB(A)