HFIE 5.22 kWh LFPWall-5000

HFIE 5.22 kWh LFPWall-5000

Capacity
5.2 kWh
Availability
On order
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Price on request

We will check availability and get back to you with this information.

Nothing to pay now.

Description

Battery module HFIE LFPWall-5000 with 5.22 kWh capacity, LiFePO4 (LFP), low voltage (LV), voltage 51.2 V. Operating voltage 45–57.6 V, depth of discharge 90%, communication CAN,RS485, IP rating IP65. Dimensions 464 × 536.3 × 180.5 mm (H × W × D), weight 48.5 kg.

Manufacturer information

Wall mounted LiFePO4 battery with 5.22kWh nominal capacity, built-in BMS, IP65 protection and support for up to 8 units in parallel.

Technical data

Product details

System type (HV / LV)Low voltage (LV)
Min. voltage45 V
Max. voltage57.6 V
Depth of discharge (DoD)90 %
IP ratingIP65
Min. charge / discharge temperature0/-10 °C
Max. charge / discharge temperature55/55 °C
Communication protocolCAN,RS485
BMS includedYes

Main parameters

Capacity5.22 kWh
Battery voltage51.2 V
Cell technologyLiFePO4 (LFP)

Dimensions and weight

Width536.3 mm
Height464 mm
Depth180.5 mm
Weight48.5 kg