Kaisai 5.2 kW Set Fly+ KKWX-18RRA1/KKOX-18RRA1

Kaisai 5.2 kW Set Fly+ KKWX-18RRA1/KKOX-18RRA1

Power
5.2 kW
Availability
In stock
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 178.53 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Kaisai Set Fly+ KKWX-18RRA1/KKOX-18RRA1 with 5.2 kW cooling capacity and 5.4 kW heating capacity, refrigerant R32, compressor: inverter. Energy class A++ (cooling) / A+ (heating), SEER 7.4, SCOP 4.1. Indoor unit sound pressure 20–43 dB(A), outdoor unit 57.5 dB(A), built-in Wi-Fi: yes. Dimensions 308 × 975 × 218 mm (H × W × D), weight 10.3 kg.

Technical data

Main parameters

Cooling capacity5200 W
Rated cooling capacity (BTU)18000 BTU/h
Heating capacity5400 W
Cooling capacity min.1.8 kW
Cooling capacity max.5.9 kW
Heating capacity min.1.3 kW
Heating capacity max.6.1 kW
SEER7.4 W/W
SCOP4.1 W/W
Energy class (cooling)A++
Energy class (heating)A+
RefrigerantR32

Product details

Refrigerant charge800 g
Rated power input (cooling)1600 W
Indoor sound pressure min.20 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure max.43 dB(A)
Outdoor sound pressure57.5 dB(A)
Compressor typeInverter
Built-in Wi-FiYes

Dimensions and weight

Height308 mm
Width975 mm
Length218 mm
Weight10.3 kg
Air purificationNone