Samsung 15.5 kW Cassette Wind Free 4-Way AC140RN4DKGEU-230V

Samsung 15.5 kW Cassette Wind Free 4-Way AC140RN4DKGEU-230V

Power
15.5 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 5,462.19 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Samsung Cassette Wind Free 4-Way AC140RN4DKGEU-230V with 13.4 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32. SEER 6.6, SCOP 4.3. Indoor unit sound pressure 37–45 dB(A). Dimensions 288 × 840 × 840 mm (H × W × D), weight 20 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Width840 mm
Height288 mm
Weight20 kg
Depth840 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Frequency50 Hz
Cooling capacity13.4 kW
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)-15.0 ~ 50.0 ℃
Outdoor temperature range (heating)-20.0 ~ 24.0 ℃
Min. outdoor operating temperature-20.0 °C
SEER6.6 W/W
SCOP4.3 W/W
Indoor sound pressure max.45 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure min.37 dB(A)
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675